Grenada Citizenship Program

WHY CHOOSE GRENADA CITIZENSHIP PROGRAM?

Officially the newest of its kind in the world, the Grenadian Citizenship-by-Investment Program gives the following main advantages:

  • Fast processing within 4 months.
  • Dependent children included under 25 years.
  • Dependent parents included over 65 years.
  • No physical residency requirements.
  • Do not have to to travel to Grenada during the application process.
  • Not required education, interview or management experience.
  • Visa-free travel to more than 100 countries including the UK and other EU (Schengen) countries.
  • No tax on worldwide income.

In addition, Grenada recognizes dual citizenship, therefore you can still profit from your present citizenship status.

In September 2013, the government of Grenada revitalized well-established law allowing citizenship by investment through two options, authorised real estate purchase and contribution to the Island Transformation Fund. The new initiation of the old law increases the minimum real estate investment to US$250,000 and was conceived for special global citizens who desire particular and prompt service.

The Mount Cinnamon Resort, the only authorized realty option in the Grenada program is available by invitation only through a small number of select agents

The Citizenship program is by invitation only (contact us for more information), and the minimum investment will be US$250,000, which includes a 50% share in a one bedroom apartment at Mount Cinnamon beach front resort and one citizenship (for the primary candidate), to be used either for the investor.

Extra fees apply for family members are extremely approachable, as the country favours families.

Larger investment applications are also welcome. Investments of more than US$2,000,000 with no upper limit, can be made for larger bespoke villas or other commercial investments and entitle the candidate or candidates to ask for citizenship. In all of the above cases spouses and children under 25 years may also have the citizenship.

There is an another possibility for obtaining the Grenada citizenship by a non-refundable donation to the Island Transformation Fund. This option although not ready to receive applications currently is available in a two-step program for a little over US$200,000. This process involves first obtaining Grenada Permanent Residence and then applying for naturalisation as a second step.

The application process is quicker than other programs, and will be approved within 60 days of submission with your passport issued immediately thereafter.

A Grenada passport allows visa-free travel to more than 100 countries, all EU (Schengen) Countries. The island offers no income, wealth or inheritance taxes.

There is no requirement to visit Grenada in order to qualify for citizenship, although all applicants are subject to a precise due diligence.

Contact us

 
 

Verification